• Log in here | Username: | Password: Need to Create an account? Did you Forget your password?
  • Local High School Games By Date - Home Team On Right - Check Local School Listing For Times

    A listing of this Spring's high school games is below.

    For in game scores and results follow us on Twitter @BRLAX


    Local Boys HS (Playoffs)- Home Team On Right - Confirm Game Time w/Home Team

    Click For Full Brackets

    Monday, May 14, 2018 (Division 2)
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
      Orange or Lake at Chagrin   7:00 PM   D2 R6
      Louisville at  Chardon   7:00 PM   D2 R6
      Lake Cath or Gilmour at  Hoban   6:00 PM   D2 R6
      Kent at  Hawken   7:00 PM   D2 R6
      Southeast or Mooney at  Univ School   5:00 PM   D2 R6
      Benedictine at  West G   7:00 PM   D2 R6
      Poland or NDCL at  Kenston   TBD TBD D2 R6
      Canfield at  Central Cath   7:00 PM   D2 R6
      Sylvania or BG at Rochy River   6:00 PM   D2 R5
      Padua at Holy Name   5:30 PM   D2 R5
      Avon Lake at St. John Jesuit   7:30 PM   D2 R5
      Walsh Jesuit at St. Francis (TOL)   5:30 PM   D2 R5
      Northview or Avon at Ottawa Hills   TBD   D2 R5
      Wooster at Revere   7:00 PM   D2 R5
      Tol Cath or SVSM at CVCA   7:00 PM   D2 R5
      Bay Village at Westlake   7:00 PM   D2 R5
                     
    Tuesday, May 15, 2018 (Division 1)
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
      Willoughby at St. Ignatius   7:00 PM   D1 R2
      Cleveland Hts at  Green   6:00 PM   D1 R2
      Stow at  Hoover   TBD   D1 R2
      Solon at  Shaker   5:00 PM   D1 R2
      Glen Oak at  Hudson   7:00 PM   D1 R2
      Brecksville at  Mentor   6:00 PM   D1 R2
      Boardman at  Jackson   7:30 PM   D1 R2
      Riverside at  St. Eds   5:00 PM   D1 R2
      Berea at Coffman   6:30 PM   D1 R1
      Wadsworth at Olmsted Falls   6:30 PM   D1 R1
      Brunswick at Delaware Hayes   7:00 PM   D1 R1
      Olentangy Orange at Medina   7:00 PM   D1 R1
      Strongsville at Olentangy   7:30 PM   D1 R1
                     
    Thursday, May 17, 2018 (Division 2)
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
    1 Chardin at  Chagrin   TBD TBD D2 R6
    2 Hawken at  Hoban   TBD TBD D2 R6
    3 West G at  Univ. School   TBD TBD D2 R6
    4 Central Catholic at  Kenston   TBD TBD D2 R6
    5 Holy Name at  Rocky River   TBD TBD D2 R5
    6 St. Francis at  St. John Jesuit   TBD TBD D2 R5
    7 Revere at  Ottawa Hills   TBD TBD D2 R5
    8 Westlake at  CVCA   TBD TBD D2 R5
                     
                     
    Friday, May 18, 2018 (Division 1)
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
    A Green at  St. Ignatius   TBD TBD D1 R2
    B Shaker at  Hoover   TBD TBD D1 R2
    C Mentor at  Hudson   TBD TBD D1 R2
    D St. Edward at  Jackson   TBD TBD D1 R2
    E Olnsted Falls at  Dublin Coffman   TBD TBD D1 R1
                     
    Monday, May 21, 2018 (Division 2 Games) - TBD
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
    M Hoban at Chagrin        
    O Kenston at Univ. School        
    P St. Francis at Rocky River        
    R CVCA at Ottawa Hills        
                     
    Tuesday, May 22, 2018 (Division 1 Games) - TBD
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
    S Winner B at Winner A        
    T Winner D at Winner C        
    U Winner (Columbus) at Winner E        
                     
    Thursday, May 24, 2018 (Division 2 Games) - Regional Finals
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
      Winner O at Winner M        
      Winner R at Winner P        
                     
    Friday, May 25, 2018 (Division 2 Games) - Regional Finals
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
      Winner T at Winner S        
      Winner (Columbus) at Winner U        
                     
    Wednesday, May 30, 2018 (State Semi-Finals)
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
                   
                   
                   
                   
                     
    Saturday, June2, 2018 (State Finals)
        Away   Home   Time Location (if not home school) Reg
      Division 2   Division 2   1:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan   
      Division 1   Division 1   7:00 PM Ohio Wesleyan   

     


    Local Boys HS (May 2018)- Home Team On Right - Check with the Home Team for game times.

    Monday, April 30, 2018
    Mentor                  at Avon, OH
    St Vincent-St Mary             at Green
    Kenston                        at Hoover, North Canton
    Orange                         at Lake, Uniontown
    Ottawa Hills                   at Olmsted Falls
    Holy Name, OH                  at Riverside, OH
    Sylvania Northview             at Westlake, OH
           
    Tuesday, May 1, 2018
    Westlake, OH at Bay, OH
    Shaker Heights at Brunswick, OH
    GlenOak at Canfield
    Wooster, OH at Central Cath, Canton
    Cleveland Heights at Eastlake North
    Rocky River, OH at Hawken School
    Berea-Midpark at Holy Name, OH
    Chagrin Falls at Hudson, OH
    Solon at Medina, OH
    Strongsville at Mentor
    Archbishop Hoban at St Vincent-St Mary
    Cuyahoga Valley, OH at Stow-Munroe Falls
    St Edward, OH at University School, OH
    Louisville at Wadsworth
    Revere, OH at West Geauga
    Riverside, OH at Willoughby South
           
    Wednesday, May 2, 2018
    Notre Dame-Cathedral at Archbishop Hoban
    Avon, OH at Brecksville-Broadview
    Orange at Gilmour Academy
    Wadsworth at Green
    Padua Franciscan at Lake Catholic
    St John's Jesuit at Perrysburg
    Jackson, Massillon at St Ignatius, Cleveland
    Benedictine, Cleveland at Walsh Jesuit
    Kenston at Western Reserve Acad
           
    Thursday, May 3, 2018
    Holy Name, OH at Avon Lake
    GlenOak at Cardinal Mooney, OH
    Kent Roosevelt at Chardon
    Olmsted Falls at Cuyahoga Valley, OH
    Louisville at Revere, OH
    Mentor at Riverside, OH
    Kiski Prep at University School, OH
    Bay, OH at West Geauga
           
    Friday, May 4, 2018
    Cleveland Heights at Avon, OH
    Buckeye Valley at Big Walnut
    Strongsville at Brecksville-Broadview
    Gilmour Academy at Hawken School
    Hudson, OH at Hoover, North Canton
    Chagrin Falls at Kenston
    Brunswick, OH at Olmsted Falls
    Rocky River, OH at Padua Franciscan
    Benedictine, Cleveland at St Vincent-St Mary
    Berea-Midpark at Wadsworth
    St Edward, OH at Westlake, OH
    Stow-Munroe Falls at Willoughby South
           
    Saturday, May 5, 2018
    Boardman at GlenOak
    Central Cath, Canton at Green
    Medina, OH at Perrysburg
    St Francis DeSales, Tol at Rocky River, OH
    Shaker Heights at University School, OH
    Revere, OH at Wadsworth
    Kent Roosevelt at Walsh Jesuit
    Cardinal Mooney, OH at Wooster, OH
           
    Monday, May 7, 2018
    Avon, OH at Bay, OH
    Riverside, OH at Benedictine, Cleveland
    Padua Franciscan at Cardinal Mooney, OH
    Western Reserve Acad at Hawken School
    Revere, OH at Hoover, North Canton
    Orange at Lake Catholic
    Central Cath, Canton at Southeast
    Copley at Stow-Munroe Falls
    Gilmour Academy at West Geauga
           
    Tuesday, May 8, 2018
    Eastlake North at Boardman
    Louisville at Cardinal Mooney, OH
    Stow-Munroe Falls at Chardon
    Gilmour Academy at Cleveland Heights
    Canfield at Fairview, PA
    Green at GlenOak
    Archbishop Hoban at Hawken School
    Cuyahoga Valley, OH at Jackson, Massillon
    Wadsworth at Lake, Uniontown
    Brecksville-Broadview at Rocky River, OH
    Mentor at Shaker Heights
    Brunswick, OH at Solon
    St Vincent-St Mary at Southeast
    Medina, OH at Strongsville
    Hudson, OH at University School, OH
    Kenston at West Geauga
    Chagrin Falls at Western Reserve Acad
    Avon Lake at Westlake, OH
           
    Wednesday, May 9, 2018
    Archbishop Hoban at Benedictine, Cleveland
    Notre Dame-Cathedral at Padua Franciscan
    Mentor at St Edward, OH
    Seven Hills at Summit CDS, OH
    Lake Catholic at Walsh Jesuit
    St Francis DeSales, Tol at Wooster, OH
           
    Thursday, May 10, 2018
    Wadsworth at Central Cath, Canton
    Shaker Heights at Chagrin Falls
    St Vincent-St Mary at Cuyahoga Valley, OH
    Brecksville-Broadview at Green
    West Geauga at Holy Name, OH
    Louisville at Kent Roosevelt
    Hawken School at Notre Dame-Cathedral
    Chardon at Riverside, OH
    GlenOak at Stow-Munroe Falls
           
    Friday, May 11, 2018
    Canfield at Boardman
    Benedictine, Cleveland at Gilmour Academy
    Jackson, Massillon at Hoover, North Canton
    Kent Roosevelt at Hudson, OH
    Cleveland Heights at Lake, Uniontown
    Eastlake North at Louisville
    Kenston at Medina, OH
    Lake Catholic at Mentor
    Wooster, OH at Revere, OH
    Rocky River, OH at Westlake, OH
           
    Saturday, May 12, 2018
    Westlake, OH at Avon, OH
    Benedictine, Cleveland at Berea-Midpark
    Chardon at Eastlake North
    Walsh Jesuit at Rocky River, OH
    Delaware Hayes at Shaker Heights
    Delaware Hayes at Strongsville
           
           
    Week of May 14 -20 (Playoffs - TBD)
           
           

     


    Local Boys HS (April 2018)- Home Team On Right - Check with the Home Team for game times.

    Monday, April 2, 2018
    •  Cleveland St Ignatius at Torrey Pines   TBD
               
    Tuesday, April 3, 2018
    •  Olmsted Falls at Bay   TBD
    •  Perrysburg at Bowling Green   TBD
    •  Canton Central Cath at Chardon   TBD
    •  Revere at Cuyahoga Valley Christn   TBD
    •  Solon at Hudson, OH   TBD
    •  Delaware Hayes at Medina, OH   TBD
    •  Shaker Heights at Our Lady-Good Counsel   TBD
    •  Avon Lake at Wooster   TBD
               
    Wednesday, April 4, 2018
    •  Padua Franciscan at Berea-Midpark   TBD
    •  Cleveland St Ignatius at Loyola-Los Angeles   TBD
    •  Green at Massillon-Jackson   TBD
    •  Wooster at Medina, OH   TBD
    •  Hawken School at Orange   TBD
    •  Shaker Heights at Pine Richland   TBD
               
    Thursday, April 5, 2018
    •  St Edward at IMG Academy   TBD
    •  Walsh Jesuit at Kenston   TBD
    •  Chardon at Meadville-Crawfd Cty   TBD
    •  Strongsville at Revere   TBD
    •  Southeast at Stow Munroe Falls   TBD
    •  Perrysburg at Sylvania Northview   TBD
    •  Hudson, OH at Westlake, OH   TBD
               
    Friday, April 6, 2018
    •  Olmsted Falls at Central Catholic, Toledo   TBD
    •  Solon at Chagrin Falls   TBD
    •  Green at Cleveland Benedictine   TBD
    •  Avon Lake at Cuyahoga Valley Christn   TBD
    •  Berea-Midpark at Gilmour Academy   TBD
    •  Massillon-Jackson at Mentor   TBD
    •  St Ignatius Prep, IL at N  St Edward   TBD
    •  Anthony Wayne at Ravenwood   TBD
               
    Saturday, April 7, 2018
    •  Perrysburg at Brunswick, OH   TBD
    •  Chardon at Cleveland Heights   TBD
    •  Mentor at GlenOak   TBD
    •  Solon at Hawken School   TBD
    •  Dublin Coffman at Hudson, OH   TBD
    •  Holy Name at Lake-Uniontown   TBD
    •  Canisius at N  St Edward   TBD
    •  Medina, OH at Olentangy Orange   TBD
    •  Wooster at Ottawa Hills   TBD
    •  Eastlake North at Riverside, OH   TBD
    •  Hoover/No. Canton at Shaker Heights   TBD
    •  Walsh Jesuit at Stow Munroe Falls   TBD
    •  Gahanna-Lincoln at Toledo St John's   TBD
    •  Kiski Prep at Western Reserve Acad   TBD
               
    Sunday, April 8, 2018
    •  Hamburg at Cleveland St Ignatius   TBD
               
    Monday, April 9, 2018
    •  Bay at Avon Lake   TBD
    •  Hoover/No. Canton at Chagrin Falls   TBD
    •  Archbishop Hoban at Green   TBD
    •  Erie Cathedral Prep at Revere   TBD
    •  St Francis DeSales at University School   TBD
               
    Tuesday, April 10, 2018
    •  Fairview, PA at Boardman   TBD
    •  Cleve St Ignatius Blue at Brecksville-Broadview   TBD
    •  Orange at Chardon   TBD
    •  Riverside, OH at Gilmour Academy   TBD
    •  Olmsted Falls at Holy Name   TBD
    •  Massillon-Jackson at Hudson, OH   TBD
    •  Stow Munroe Falls at Louisville   TBD
    •  Shaker Heights at Medina, OH   TBD
    •  Brunswick, OH at Mentor   TBD
    •  Sylvania Southview at Perrysburg   TBD
    •  Canfield at Southeast   TBD
    •  Solon at Strongsville   TBD
    •  St Edward at Western Reserve Acad   TBD
               
    Wednesday, April 11, 2018
    •  Walsh Jesuit at Archbishop Hoban   TBD
    •  University School at Kenston   TBD
    •  Revere at Lake-Uniontown   TBD
    •  GlenOak at Massillon-Jackson   TBD
    •  St Francis DeSales at Ottawa Hills   TBD
    •  Western Reserve Acad at Cleveland St Ignatius   TBD
               
    Thursday, April 12, 2018
    •  Toledo St John's at Brunswick, OH   TBD
    •  Strongsville at Green   TBD
    •  Canton Central Cath at Kent Roosevelt   TBD
    •  Cuyahoga Valley Christn at Mentor   TBD
    •  Berea-Midpark at Riverside, OH   TBD
    •  Stow Munroe Falls at Wadsworth   TBD
    •  Hawken School at Wooster   TBD
               
    Friday, April 13, 2018
    •  Olmsted Falls at Brecksville-Broadview   TBD
    •  Holy Name at Brunswick, OH   TBD
    •  Granville at Canfield   TBD
    •  University School at Chagrin Falls   TBD
    •  Lake-Uniontown at Gilmour Academy   TBD
    •  Shaker Heights at Hudson, OH   TBD
    •  Chardon at Lake Catholic   TBD
    •  Hoover/No. Canton at Medina, OH   TBD
    •  Revere at Mentor   TBD
    •  Avon Lake at Padua Franciscan   TBD
    •  Massillon-Jackson at Solon   TBD
    •  Anthony Wayne at Westlake, OH   TBD
               
    Saturday, April 14, 2018
    •  Westlake, OH at Berea-Midpark   TBD
    •  Lake-Uniontown at Boardman   TBD
    •  Toledo St John's at Brecksville-Broadview   TBD
    •  Huron Valley Unified at Central Catholic, Toledo   TBD
    •  Brunswick, OH at Green   TBD
    •  Kenston at Hawken School   TBD
    •  Cuyahoga Valley Christn at Kent Roosevelt   TBD
    •  Bay at Ottawa Hills   TBD
    •  Lake Catholic at Riverside, OH   TBD
    •  Cleveland St Ignatius at St Edward   TBD
    •  Walsh Jesuit at St Vincent-St Mary   TBD
    •  Canfield at Stow Munroe Falls   TBD
    •  Anthony Wayne at Strongsville   TBD
    •  Mount Lebanon at Western Reserve Acad   TBD
               
    Monday, April 16, 2018
    •  Kenston at Archbishop Hoban   TBD
    •  Berea-Midpark at Avon HS, OH   TBD
    •  Fairmont at Edgewood, OH   TBD
    •  Gilmour Academy at Holy Name   TBD
    •  Fairview, PA at Lake Catholic   TBD
               
    Tuesday, April 17, 2018
    •  Cleveland Benedictine at Avon Lake   TBD
    •  Stow Munroe Falls at Boardman   TBD
    •  Medina, OH at Brunswick, OH   TBD
    •  Massillon-Jackson at Chagrin Falls   TBD
    •  Canfield at Chardon   TBD
    •  Lake-Uniontown at GlenOak   TBD
    •  Western Reserve Acad at Hawken School   TBD
    •  University School at Hoover/No. Canton   TBD
    •  Green at Revere   TBD
    •  Holy Name at Riverside, OH   TBD
    •  Strongsville at Shaker Heights   TBD
    •  Mentor at Solon   TBD
    •  Hudson, OH at St Edward   TBD
    •  Ottawa Hills at Sylvania Southview   TBD
    •  Sylvania Northview at Toledo St John's   TBD
    •  Brecksville-Broadview at Westlake, OH   TBD
               
    Wednesday, April 18, 2018
    •  Lake Catholic at Archbishop Hoban   TBD
    •  Avon HS, OH at Cuyahoga Valley Christn   TBD
    •  Shaker Heights at N  Cleveland St Ignatius   TBD
    •  Wooster at Olmsted Falls   TBD
    •  Padua Franciscan at Walsh Jesuit   TBD
               
    Thursday, April 19, 2018
    •  Perrysburg at Anthony Wayne   TBD
    •  Westlake, OH at Brunswick, OH   TBD
    •  Gilmour Academy at Chardon   TBD
    •  Brecksville-Broadview at Hawken School   TBD
    •  Medina, OH at Hudson, OH   TBD
    •  Green at Lake-Uniontown   TBD
    •  Strongsville at Toledo St John's   TBD
               
    Friday, April 20, 2018
    •  Ottawa Hills at Avon Lake   TBD
    •  Mentor at Bay   TBD
    •  Walsh Jesuit at Brebeuf Jesuit   TBD
    •  Poland Seminary at Canfield   TBD
    •  Brother Rice Orange at Chagrin Falls   TBD
    •  Cincinnati St Xavier at Cleveland St Ignatius   TBD
    •  Holy Name at Padua Franciscan   TBD
    •  Massillon-Jackson at Perrysburg   TBD
    •  Olmsted Falls at Rocky River   TBD
    •  Cleveland Benedictine at Stow Munroe Falls   TBD
               
    Saturday, April 21, 2018
    •  Eastlake North at Canfield   TBD
    •  Ottawa Hills at Cleveland Benedictine   TBD
    •  Mentor at Green   TBD
    •  Marquette, WI at N  Walsh Jesuit   TBD
    •  Hudson, OH at Olentangy Liberty   TBD
    •  Chardon at Poland Seminary   TBD
    •  GlenOak at Riverside, OH   TBD
    •  Strongsville at Rocky River   TBD
    •  Brother Rice Orange at Shaker Heights   TBD
    •  Brunswick, OH at St Edward   TBD
    •  Cuyahoga Valley Christn at St Francis DeSales   TBD
    •  Massillon-Jackson at Toledo St John's   TBD
    •  Hawken School at University School   TBD
    •  Medina, OH at Wadsworth   TBD
    •  Sylvania Northview at Westlake, OH   TBD
    •  Berea-Midpark at Willoughby South   TBD
               
    Monday, April 23, 2018
    •  Cardinal Mooney at Chardon   TBD
    •  Everest Academy at Cleveland St Ignatius   TBD
    •  Riverside, OH at N-D Cathedral Latin   TBD
               
    Tuesday, April 24, 2018
    •  Avon HS, OH at Avon Lake   TBD
    •  Cuyahoga Valley Christn at Bay   TBD
    •  Stow Munroe Falls at Berea-Midpark   TBD
    •  Strongsville at Brunswick, OH   TBD
    •  Rocky River at Chagrin Falls   TBD
    •  West Geauga at Hawken School   TBD
    •  St Vincent-St Mary at Holy Name   TBD
    •  Canfield at Louisville   TBD
    •  St Edward at Massillon-Jackson   TBD
    •  Medina, OH at Mentor   TBD
    •  Shaker Heights at Solon   TBD
    •  Anthony Wayne at Sylvania Northview   TBD
    •  Toledo St John's at Westlake, OH   TBD
               
    Wednesday, April 25, 2018
    •  Canton Central Cath at Boardman   TBD
    •  Hudson, OH at Cleveland St Ignatius   TBD
    •  GlenOak at Cuyahoga Valley Christn   TBD
    •  Green at Hoover/No. Canton   TBD
    •  Walsh Jesuit at N-D Cathedral Latin   TBD
    •  Olmsted Falls at Strongsville   TBD
    •  Sylvania Southview at Anthony Wayne   TBD
               
    Thursday, April 26, 2018
    •  Strongsville at Bay   TBD
    •  Ottawa Hills at Bowling Green   TBD
    •  Revere at Chagrin Falls   TBD
    •  Berea-Midpark at Cleveland Heights   TBD
    •  Avon HS, OH at Holy Name   TBD
    •  Sylvania Northview at Perrysburg   TBD
    •  Riverside, OH at Stow Munroe Falls   TBD
    •  University School at Western Reserve Acad   TBD
               
    Friday, April 27, 2018
    •  Orange at Canfield   TBD
    •  West Geauga at Chardon   TBD
    •  Brother Rice Orange at Cleve St Ignatius Blue   TBD
    •  Rocky River at Cuyahoga Valley Christn   TBD
    •  Hawken School at Kent Roosevelt   TBD
    •  Lake-Uniontown at Louisville   TBD
    •  Shaker Heights at Massillon-Jackson   TBD
    •  St Vincent-St Mary at Olmsted Falls   TBD
    •  Olentangy Orange at Perrysburg   TBD
    •  Brecksville-Broadview at St Edward   TBD
    •  Gilmour Academy at Walsh Jesuit   TBD
    •  Medina, OH at Westlake, OH   TBD
    •  Green at Wooster   TBD
               
    Saturday, April 28, 2018
    •  Olentangy Orange at Anthony Wayne   TBD
    •  Wooster at Brecksville-Broadview   TBD
    •  Cleveland Benedictine at Canton Central Cath   TBD
    •  St Francis DeSales at Chagrin Falls   TBD
    •  University Liggett at Cleve St Ignatius Blue   TBD
    •  Hartland at Cleveland St Ignatius   TBD
    •  Central Catholic, Toledo at Holy Name   TBD
    •  Avon Lake at Kenston   TBD
    •  Westlake, OH at Olmsted Falls   TBD
    •  Wadsworth at Perrysburg   TBD
    •  Boardman at Riverside, OH   TBD
    •  Brother Rice Orange at Solon   TBD
    •  Fairview, PA at Stow Munroe Falls   TBD
    •  Hoover/No. Canton at Strongsville   TBD
    •  Mentor at Toledo St John's   TBD
    •  Hartland at Shaker Heights   TBD
               
    Sunday, April 29, 2018
    •  Western Reserve Acad at Upper Arlington   TBD
               
    Monday, April 30, 2018
    •  Mentor at Avon HS, OH   TBD
    •  St Vincent-St Mary at Green   TBD
    •  Ottawa Hills at Olmsted Falls   TBD



    Our Sponsors

    Our Partners

    Site Powered By:

    Privacy Policy | Sitemap

    © 2005-2018 Burning River Lacrosse and Total Sports Advantage, LLC.
    All Rights Reserved.